β–Ά
πŸ”
Lieutenant Jangles (2019) poster
Movie

Lieutenant Jangles

β€œCrime is a disease. Meet the condom.”

β˜… 5.8(5)20191h 37m

Lieutenant Jangles is streaming on Amazon Prime Video and Amazon Prime Video with Ads in Australia, and available to rent or buy on Amazon Video, Google Play Movies and YouTube. Availability checked 29 June 2026.

Good to know

Director
Nicolas Champeaux, Daniel Cordery
Release date
2019-05-10
Runtime
1h 37m
Language
French
Budget
$9,000
Status
Released
Country
Australia
Studio
Chrome wolf

Lieutenant Jangles β€” trailer

About Lieutenant Jangles

Lieutenant Jangles is a 2019 movie in the Comedy, Crime and Action genres, directed by Nicolas Champeaux and Daniel Cordery, starring Matt Dickie, Tamara McLaughlin and Daniel Mulhall. It has a runtime of 1 hour 37 minutes. It holds an average rating of 5.8/10 from 5 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Lieutenant Jangles in Australia β€” across streaming, rental and purchase options β€” along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Synopsis

After losing his partner in a blazing gunfight, Australian renegade supercop Lieutenant Jangles goes on an explosive and blood-soaked mission to avenge his death… And maybe possibly also save Brisbane City from a sinister conspiracy involving kidnapped beefcakes. And he hangs dong.

Cast

Themes & keywords

exploitationcult1980s80s throwbackaussiegrindsploitationozploitation

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Lieutenant Jangles in Australia?+

In Australia, you can stream Lieutenant Jangles on Amazon Prime Video and Amazon Prime Video with Ads. It's also available to rent or buy on Amazon Video, Google Play Movies and YouTube.

Is Lieutenant Jangles on Netflix?+

Lieutenant Jangles is not on Netflix in Australia right now, but you can stream it on Amazon Prime Video and Amazon Prime Video with Ads.

How long is Lieutenant Jangles?+

Lieutenant Jangles has a runtime of 1 hour 37 minutes (97 minutes).

Who stars in Lieutenant Jangles?+

Lieutenant Jangles stars Matt Dickie, Tamara McLaughlin, Daniel Mulhall, Justin Gerardin and Jack McGirr.

When did Lieutenant Jangles come out?+

Lieutenant Jangles is a 2019 movie directed by Nicolas Champeaux and Daniel Cordery.

What genre is Lieutenant Jangles?+

Lieutenant Jangles is Comedy, Crime and Action film.

Who directed Lieutenant Jangles?+

Lieutenant Jangles was directed by Nicolas Champeaux and Daniel Cordery.

User reviews

Write a review for Lieutenant Jangles

No reviews yet β€” be the first to review Lieutenant Jangles.

If you liked Lieutenant Jangles…

Keep exploring