β–Ά
πŸ”
All the Wrong Friends (2016) poster
Movie

All the Wrong Friends

β€œFriends don't let friends kill their friends”

β˜… 4.5(4)20161h 18m
β–Ά Watch trailerIMDb

All the Wrong Friends is available to rent or buy on Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies and YouTube in Canada. It isn't on a subscription streaming service there yet. Availability checked 29 June 2026.

Good to know

Director
Ryan Hawkins, Mark Kerins
Release date
2016-07-20
Runtime
1h 18m
Language
English
Status
Released

All the Wrong Friends β€” trailer

About All the Wrong Friends

All the Wrong Friends is a 2016 movie in the Horror and Mystery genres, directed by Ryan Hawkins and Mark Kerins, starring Nick Commella, Ricco Fajardo and Tom Gelo. It has a runtime of 1 hour 18 minutes. It holds an average rating of 4.5/10 from 4 viewers. Below you can see where to watch All the Wrong Friends in Canada β€” across streaming, rental and purchase options β€” along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Synopsis

A group of high school friends reunite for a vacation a year after graduating but find their relationships have changed - and after one of them turns up dead, suspicions and accusations fly. No one is safe once everyone suspects everyone else in this twist-filled thriller.

Cast

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch All the Wrong Friends in Canada?+

In Canada, All the Wrong Friends is available to rent or buy on Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies and YouTube. It isn't on a subscription streaming service there right now.

Is All the Wrong Friends on Netflix?+

All the Wrong Friends is not on Netflix in Canada right now.

How long is All the Wrong Friends?+

All the Wrong Friends has a runtime of 1 hour 18 minutes (78 minutes).

Who stars in All the Wrong Friends?+

All the Wrong Friends stars Nick Commella, Ricco Fajardo and Tom Gelo.

When did All the Wrong Friends come out?+

All the Wrong Friends is a 2016 movie directed by Ryan Hawkins and Mark Kerins.

What genre is All the Wrong Friends?+

All the Wrong Friends is Horror and Mystery film.

Who directed All the Wrong Friends?+

All the Wrong Friends was directed by Ryan Hawkins and Mark Kerins.

User reviews

Write a review for All the Wrong Friends

No reviews yet β€” be the first to review All the Wrong Friends.

If you liked All the Wrong Friends…

Keep exploring