🔍
Chung Kuo-Cina (1972) poster
Series

Chung Kuo-Cina

6.5(2)19723h 27m1 season

Chung Kuo-Cina isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Switzerland right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 30 June 2026.

Where to watch Chung Kuo-Cina

🇨🇭 Switzerland

No streaming, rental or purchase options are listed in Switzerland right now. Availability changes often — try switching your region in the header.

Good to know

Release date
1972-01-24
Runtime
3h 27m
Language
Mandarin
Seasons
1
Episodes
3
Status
Ended

About Chung Kuo-Cina

Chung Kuo-Cina is a 1972 web series in the Documentary genre, starring Giuseppe Rinaldi. It spans 1 season and 3 episodes. It holds an average rating of 6.5/10 from 2 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Chung Kuo-Cina in Switzerland — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Synopsis

A documentary on China, concentrating mainly on the faces of the people, filmed in the areas they were allowed to visit. The 220-minute version consists of three parts. The first part, taken around Beijing, includes a cotton factory, older sections of the city, and a clinic where a Caesarean operation is performed using acupuncture. The middle part visits the Red Flag canal and a collective farm in Henan, as well as the old city of Suzhou. The final part shows the port and industries of Shanghai and ends with a stage presentation by Chinese acrobats.

Seasons (1)

Season 13 eps · 1972

Cast

Themes & keywords

beijing, china

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Chung Kuo-Cina in Switzerland?+

Chung Kuo-Cina is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Switzerland. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is Chung Kuo-Cina on Netflix?+

Chung Kuo-Cina is not on Netflix in Switzerland right now.

How many seasons of Chung Kuo-Cina are there?+

Chung Kuo-Cina has 1 season and 3 episodes in total.

Who stars in Chung Kuo-Cina?+

Chung Kuo-Cina stars Giuseppe Rinaldi.

When did Chung Kuo-Cina come out?+

Chung Kuo-Cina is a 1972 web series.

What genre is Chung Kuo-Cina?+

Chung Kuo-Cina is Documentary series.

User reviews

Write a review for Chung Kuo-Cina

No reviews yet — be the first to review Chung Kuo-Cina.

If you liked Chung Kuo-Cina

Keep exploring