β–Ά
πŸ”
Praying Mantis (1959) poster
Movie

Praying Mantis

195910m

Praying Mantis isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Colombia right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 29 June 2026.

Where to watch Praying Mantis

πŸ‡¨πŸ‡΄ Colombia

No streaming, rental or purchase options are listed in Colombia right now. Availability changes often β€” try switching your region in the header.

Good to know

Director
Karol Marczak
Release date
1959-01-01
Runtime
10m
Language
PL
Status
Released
Studio
WFO Film Studio

About Praying Mantis

Praying Mantis is a 1959 movie in the Documentary genre, directed by Karol Marczak. It has a runtime of 10 minutes. Below you can see where to watch Praying Mantis in Colombia β€” across streaming, rental and purchase options β€” along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Synopsis

Educational film about the life and habits of the praying mantis. Description of its diet, adolescence and awe-inspiring love customs.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Praying Mantis in Colombia?+

Praying Mantis is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Colombia. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is Praying Mantis on Netflix?+

Praying Mantis is not on Netflix in Colombia right now.

How long is Praying Mantis?+

Praying Mantis has a runtime of 10 minutes (10 minutes).

When did Praying Mantis come out?+

Praying Mantis is a 1959 movie directed by Karol Marczak.

What genre is Praying Mantis?+

Praying Mantis is Documentary film.

Who directed Praying Mantis?+

Praying Mantis was directed by Karol Marczak.

User reviews

Write a review for Praying Mantis

No reviews yet β€” be the first to review Praying Mantis.

If you liked Praying Mantis…

Keep exploring