โ–ถ
๐Ÿ”
Just Jim (2015) poster
Movie

Just Jim

โ˜… 5.6(38)20151h 25m
IMDb

Just Jim isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Denmark right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 30 June 2026.

Where to watch Just Jim

๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Denmark

No streaming, rental or purchase options are listed in Denmark right now. Availability changes often โ€” try switching your region in the header.

Streaming in other regions

๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ช AE๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡น AT๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ AU๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช BE๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฒ BM๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ CA๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ CH๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช DE๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ฌ EG๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง GB๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ฌ GG๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช IE๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ IN๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ท KR๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฎ LI๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡บ LU

Good to know

Director
Craig Roberts
Release date
2015-09-25
Runtime
1h 25m
Language
English
Budget
$400,000
Status
Released
Country
United Kingdom
Studio
Vox Pictures

About Just Jim

Just Jim is a 2015 movie in the Comedy genre, directed by Craig Roberts, starring Craig Roberts, Emile Hirsch and Richard Harrington. It has a runtime of 1 hour 25 minutes. It holds an average rating of 5.6/10 from 38 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Just Jim in Denmark โ€” across streaming, rental and purchase options โ€” along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Synopsis

In a small Welsh town where people talk to themselves we meet Jim, a lonely teenager who is given the chance to increase his popularity when a cool American kid moves in next door. Written and directed by Craig Roberts, who also plays the lead role.

Cast

Themes & keywords

small townwales

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Just Jim in Denmark?+

Just Jim is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Denmark. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is Just Jim on Netflix?+

Just Jim is not on Netflix in Denmark right now.

How long is Just Jim?+

Just Jim has a runtime of 1 hour 25 minutes (85 minutes).

Who stars in Just Jim?+

Just Jim stars Craig Roberts, Emile Hirsch, Richard Harrington, Mark Lewis Jones and Sai Bennett.

When did Just Jim come out?+

Just Jim is a 2015 movie directed by Craig Roberts.

What genre is Just Jim?+

Just Jim is Comedy film.

Who directed Just Jim?+

Just Jim was directed by Craig Roberts.

User reviews

Write a review for Just Jim

No reviews yet โ€” be the first to review Just Jim.

If you liked Just Jimโ€ฆ

Keep exploring