🔍
The Close (2026) poster
Movie

The Close

7.0(1)202611m

The Close isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Spain right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 29 June 2026.

Where to watch The Close

🇪🇸 Spain

No streaming, rental or purchase options are listed in Spain right now. Availability changes often — try switching your region in the header.

Good to know

Director
Ant Blades
Release date
2026-04-11
Runtime
11m
Language
EN
Status
Released
Studio
Birdbox Studio

About The Close

The Close is a 2026 movie in the Animation and Comedy genres, directed by Ant Blades. It has a runtime of 11 minutes. It holds an average rating of 7.0/10 from 1 viewers. Below you can see where to watch The Close in Spain — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Synopsis

Set on a seemingly quiet residential street where the neighbours are all just trying to get through the day without incident. But beneath the calm exterior, everyday life quickly unravels into the absurd, the awkward and the unexpectedly hilarious

Themes & keywords

adult animationresidentsstreetabsurdneighbors

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Close in Spain?+

The Close is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Spain. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is The Close on Netflix?+

The Close is not on Netflix in Spain right now.

How long is The Close?+

The Close has a runtime of 11 minutes (11 minutes).

When did The Close come out?+

The Close is a 2026 movie directed by Ant Blades.

What genre is The Close?+

The Close is Animation and Comedy film.

Who directed The Close?+

The Close was directed by Ant Blades.

User reviews

Write a review for The Close

No reviews yet — be the first to review The Close.

If you liked The Close

Keep exploring