🔍
Soap Box (2025) poster
Movie

Soap Box

6.0(1)202517m
IMDb

Soap Box is streaming on Molotov TV and Cine+ OCS Amazon Channel in France. Availability checked 29 June 2026.

Where to watch Soap Box

🇫🇷 France

Good to know

Director
Jimmy G. Pettigrew
Release date
2025-10-02
Runtime
17m
Language
French
Status
Released
Country
Canada
Studio
Du Coup Production

About Soap Box

Soap Box is a 2025 movie in the Comedy and Adventure genres, directed by Jimmy G. Pettigrew, starring Joey Bélanger, Lily-Rose Loyer and Valexia Boulianne. It has a runtime of 17 minutes. It holds an average rating of 6.0/10 from 1 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Soap Box in France — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Synopsis

A group of kids gather to compete in the annual soap box race down the village's highest peak.

Cast

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Soap Box in France?+

In France, you can stream Soap Box on Molotov TV and Cine+ OCS Amazon Channel .

Is Soap Box on Netflix?+

Soap Box is not on Netflix in France right now, but you can stream it on Molotov TV and Cine+ OCS Amazon Channel .

How long is Soap Box?+

Soap Box has a runtime of 17 minutes (17 minutes).

Who stars in Soap Box?+

Soap Box stars Joey Bélanger, Lily-Rose Loyer, Valexia Boulianne, Rosemay Lefebvre and Élie Maréchal.

When did Soap Box come out?+

Soap Box is a 2025 movie directed by Jimmy G. Pettigrew.

What genre is Soap Box?+

Soap Box is Comedy and Adventure film.

Who directed Soap Box?+

Soap Box was directed by Jimmy G. Pettigrew.

User reviews

Write a review for Soap Box

No reviews yet — be the first to review Soap Box.

If you liked Soap Box

Keep exploring