🔍
The Big League (2008) poster
Series

The Big League

200852m3 seasons

The Big League is available to rent or buy on Apple TV Store in France. It isn't on a subscription streaming service there yet. Availability checked 30 June 2026.

Where to watch The Big League

🇫🇷 France

Good to know

Creator
Didier Cohen
Release date
2008-04-09
Runtime
52m
Language
French
Seasons
3
Episodes
18
Network
France 2
Status
Ended
Country
France
Studio
Ezcazal Productions

About The Big League

The Big League is a 2008 web series in the Comedy and Drama genres, created by Didier Cohen, starring Caroline Mouton, Fabienne Périneau and Thierry Desroses. It spans 3 seasons and 18 episodes, and originally aired on France 2. Below you can see where to watch The Big League in France — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Synopsis

The days go by and are all different at Louis-Lumière Primary School. After start of term, life resumes its steep course under the La Seyne-sur-Mer sun. Worried parents, children in difficulty, tormented teachers, Lisa Rivière, as devoted headmistress, watches over those around her.

Seasons (3)

Season 16 eps · 2008
Season 26 eps · 2009
Season 36 eps · 2010

Cast

Themes & keywords

coming of ageschool

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Big League in France?+

In France, The Big League is available to rent or buy on Apple TV Store. It isn't on a subscription streaming service there right now.

Is The Big League on Netflix?+

The Big League is not on Netflix in France right now.

How many seasons of The Big League are there?+

The Big League has 3 seasons and 18 episodes in total.

Who stars in The Big League?+

The Big League stars Caroline Mouton, Fabienne Périneau, Thierry Desroses and Salomé Stévenin.

When did The Big League come out?+

The Big League is a 2008 web series created by Didier Cohen.

What genre is The Big League?+

The Big League is Comedy and Drama series.

Who created The Big League?+

The Big League was created by Didier Cohen.

User reviews

Write a review for The Big League

No reviews yet — be the first to review The Big League.

If you liked The Big League

Keep exploring