โ–ถ
๐Ÿ”
Go for It (1983) poster
Movie

Go for It

โ˜… 7.0(557)19831h 47m

Go for It isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Greece right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 30 June 2026.

Where to watch Go for It

๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ท Greece

No streaming, rental or purchase options are listed in Greece right now. Availability changes often โ€” try switching your region in the header.

Streaming in other regions

๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ท AR๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡น AT๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ AU๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช BE๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท BR๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ CA๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ CH๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฑ CL๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ด CO๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ CZ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช DE๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ DK๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ ES๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ FI๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท FR๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง GB

Good to know

Director
Enzo Barboni
Release date
1983-02-01
Runtime
1h 47m
Language
English
Status
Released
Country
Italy
Studio
Laguna Productions

Go for It โ€” trailer

About Go for It

Go for It is a 1983 movie in the Adventure, Action and Comedy genres, directed by Enzo Barboni, starring Terence Hill, Bud Spencer and Buffy Dee. It has a runtime of 1 hour 47 minutes. It holds an average rating of 7.0/10 from 557 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Go for It in Greece โ€” across streaming, rental and purchase options โ€” along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Synopsis

After Doug picks up hitchhiking Rosco with his truck, they are mistaken for two bank robbers by the traffic police. They manage to escape only to be confused for two secret agents while trying to take a flight at the airport.

Cast

Themes & keywords

prisoncentral intelligence agency (cia)mistake in personfistfightcriminal

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Go for It in Greece?+

Go for It is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Greece. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is Go for It on Netflix?+

Go for It is not on Netflix in Greece right now.

How long is Go for It?+

Go for It has a runtime of 1 hour 47 minutes (107 minutes).

Who stars in Go for It?+

Go for It stars Terence Hill, Bud Spencer, Buffy Dee, David Huddleston and Riccardo Pizzuti.

When did Go for It come out?+

Go for It is a 1983 movie directed by Enzo Barboni.

What genre is Go for It?+

Go for It is Adventure, Action and Comedy film.

Who directed Go for It?+

Go for It was directed by Enzo Barboni.

User reviews

Write a review for Go for It

No reviews yet โ€” be the first to review Go for It.

If you liked Go for Itโ€ฆ

Keep exploring