β–Ά
πŸ”
Choices II: The Setup (2005) poster
Movie

Choices II: The Setup

β€œThree 6 Mafia Presents”

β˜… 6.9(4)20051h 33m
IMDb

Choices II: The Setup isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Mexico right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 29 June 2026.

Where to watch Choices II: The Setup

πŸ‡²πŸ‡½ Mexico

No streaming, rental or purchase options are listed in Mexico right now. Availability changes often β€” try switching your region in the header.

Good to know

Director
Daniel Zirilli
Release date
2005-04-01
Runtime
1h 33m
Language
English
Status
Released
Country
United States of America
Studio
Hypnotize Minds Films

About Choices II: The Setup

Choices II: The Setup is a 2005 movie in the Drama, Crime and Music genres, directed by Daniel Zirilli, starring DJ Paul, Juicy J and Lil Wyte. It has a runtime of 1 hour 33 minutes. It holds an average rating of 6.9/10 from 4 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Choices II: The Setup in Mexico β€” across streaming, rental and purchase options β€” along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Synopsis

Three 6 Mafia's followup to the highly successful street movie Choices 1. After a heist goes wrong for two Memphis hustlers (DJ Paul and Juicy), they find themselves behind bars. Two crooked DEA agents offer freedom on the condition that they do a job for them. Juicy and Paul are forced to make a choice: stay locked up or get caught up. Set against the gritty backdrop of Memphis this film takes Juicy and Paul from the gutter to ballin' and back again.

Cast

Themes & keywords

memphis

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Choices II: The Setup in Mexico?+

Choices II: The Setup is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Mexico. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is Choices II: The Setup on Netflix?+

Choices II: The Setup is not on Netflix in Mexico right now.

How long is Choices II: The Setup?+

Choices II: The Setup has a runtime of 1 hour 33 minutes (93 minutes).

Who stars in Choices II: The Setup?+

Choices II: The Setup stars DJ Paul, Juicy J, Lil Wyte, Katt Williams and Tommy Lister Jr..

When did Choices II: The Setup come out?+

Choices II: The Setup is a 2005 movie directed by Daniel Zirilli.

What genre is Choices II: The Setup?+

Choices II: The Setup is Drama, Crime, Music and Mystery film.

Who directed Choices II: The Setup?+

Choices II: The Setup was directed by Daniel Zirilli.

User reviews

Write a review for Choices II: The Setup

No reviews yet β€” be the first to review Choices II: The Setup.

If you liked Choices II: The Setup…

Keep exploring