
Goodbye, Luca
“Their love is a mirror, but mirrors can also break.”
Goodbye, Luca isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Mexico right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 30 June 2026.
Where to watch Goodbye, Luca
🇲🇽 MexicoNo streaming, rental or purchase options are listed in Mexico right now. Availability changes often — try switching your region in the header.
Good to know
- Director
- Jorge V. Cortés
- Runtime
- 3m
- Language
- ES
- Status
- Released
About Goodbye, Luca
Goodbye, Luca is a movie, directed by Jorge V. Cortés, starring Adrián Villegas Palacios. It has a runtime of 3 minutes. Below you can see where to watch Goodbye, Luca in Mexico — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.
Synopsis
It's an intimate short film set around a heartfelt conversation between a couple in a park. Through their dialogue, the story explores the contrast between chasing dreams and searching for identity, reflecting on how love can fracture when life paths move in different directions.
Cast
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Goodbye, Luca in Mexico?+
Goodbye, Luca is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Mexico. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.
Is Goodbye, Luca on Netflix?+
Goodbye, Luca is not on Netflix in Mexico right now.
How long is Goodbye, Luca?+
Goodbye, Luca has a runtime of 3 minutes (3 minutes).
Who stars in Goodbye, Luca?+
Goodbye, Luca stars Adrián Villegas Palacios.
Who directed Goodbye, Luca?+
Goodbye, Luca was directed by Jorge V. Cortés.
User reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Goodbye, Luca.
If you liked Goodbye, Luca…
★ 6.7The Human Voice
2020 · Movie
★ 8.0In a Heartbeat
2017 · Movie
★ 6.1Rifkin's Festival
2020 · Movie
★ 7.7If Anything Happens I Love You
2020 · Movie
★ 7.6Meshes of the Afternoon
1943 · Movie
★ 6.5Good One
2024 · Movie
★ 7.2Destino
2003 · Movie
★ 7.7Day & Night
2010 · Movie
★ 6.3Something Good — Negro Kiss
1898 · Movie
★ 6.2Jersey Girl
2004 · Movie
★ 7.1End Game
2018 · Movie
★ 6.2The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Them
2014 · Movie
