
Miss Potter
“The life of Beatrix Potter is the most enchanting tale of all.”
Miss Potter is streaming on Cindie Amazon Channel and Lionsgate+ Amazon Channels in Mexico. Availability checked 29 June 2026.
Where to watch Miss Potter
🇲🇽 MexicoGood to know
- Director
- Chris Noonan
- Release date
- 2006-12-03
- Runtime
- 1h 32m
- Language
- English
- Box office
- $35,078,241
- Budget
- $30,000,000
- Status
- Released
- Country
- United Kingdom
- Studio
- BBC Film
Miss Potter — trailer
About Miss Potter
Miss Potter is a 2006 movie in the Drama, Family and Romance genres, directed by Chris Noonan, starring Renée Zellweger, Ewan McGregor and Emily Watson. It has a runtime of 1 hour 32 minutes. It holds an average rating of 6.6/10 from 552 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Miss Potter in Mexico — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.
Synopsis
Beatrix Potter, the author of the beloved children's book "The Tale of Peter Rabbit", struggles for love, happiness and success.
Cast
Themes & keywords
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Miss Potter in Mexico?+
In Mexico, you can stream Miss Potter on Cindie Amazon Channel and Lionsgate+ Amazon Channels.
Is Miss Potter on Netflix?+
Miss Potter is not on Netflix in Mexico right now, but you can stream it on Cindie Amazon Channel and Lionsgate+ Amazon Channels.
How long is Miss Potter?+
Miss Potter has a runtime of 1 hour 32 minutes (92 minutes).
Who stars in Miss Potter?+
Miss Potter stars Renée Zellweger, Ewan McGregor, Emily Watson, Barbara Flynn and Bill Paterson.
When did Miss Potter come out?+
Miss Potter is a 2006 movie directed by Chris Noonan.
What genre is Miss Potter?+
Miss Potter is Drama, Family and Romance film.
Who directed Miss Potter?+
Miss Potter was directed by Chris Noonan.
User reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Miss Potter.
If you liked Miss Potter…
★ 6.6The Whole Wide World
1996 · Movie
★ 7.0Bambi
1942 · Movie
★ 7.1An Autumn Romance
2021 · Movie
★ 7.4Wild Hearts Can't Be Broken
1991 · Movie
★ 6.7The Railway Children
1970 · Movie
★ 7.9Me Before You
2016 · Movie
★ 7.5The Call of the Wild
2020 · Movie
★ 7.6The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008 · Movie
★ 6.4The History of Love
2016 · Movie
★ 7.0Far from the Madding Crowd
2015 · Movie
★ 6.7Tuck Everlasting
2002 · Movie
★ 7.5The Ghost and Mrs. Muir
1947 · Movie













