🔍
The Mulberry Tree (1980) poster
Movie

The Mulberry Tree

9.5(2)198019m
▶ Watch trailerIMDb

The Mulberry Tree isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Mexico right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 30 June 2026.

Where to watch The Mulberry Tree

🇲🇽 Mexico

No streaming, rental or purchase options are listed in Mexico right now. Availability changes often — try switching your region in the header.

Good to know

Director
Gennadi Melkonyan
Release date
1980-05-03
Runtime
19m
Language
Armenian
Status
Released
Country
Soviet Union
Studio
Mosfilm

The Mulberry Tree — trailer

About The Mulberry Tree

The Mulberry Tree is a 1980 movie in the Comedy and Family genres, directed by Gennadi Melkonyan, starring Razmik Aroyan, Leonard Sarkisov and Nona Petrosyan. It has a runtime of 19 minutes. It holds an average rating of 9.5/10 from 2 viewers. Below you can see where to watch The Mulberry Tree in Mexico — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Synopsis

In their first collaboration Melkonian and cinematographer Mikhail Vartanov film two neighbour families that both claim ownership of a huge mulberry tree growing in the middle of their two houses.

Cast

Themes & keywords

soviet unionarmenia

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Mulberry Tree in Mexico?+

The Mulberry Tree is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Mexico. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is The Mulberry Tree on Netflix?+

The Mulberry Tree is not on Netflix in Mexico right now.

How long is The Mulberry Tree?+

The Mulberry Tree has a runtime of 19 minutes (19 minutes).

Who stars in The Mulberry Tree?+

The Mulberry Tree stars Razmik Aroyan, Leonard Sarkisov, Nona Petrosyan, Tamara Oganesyan and A. Alaverdian.

When did The Mulberry Tree come out?+

The Mulberry Tree is a 1980 movie directed by Gennadi Melkonyan.

What genre is The Mulberry Tree?+

The Mulberry Tree is Comedy and Family film.

Who directed The Mulberry Tree?+

The Mulberry Tree was directed by Gennadi Melkonyan.

User reviews

Write a review for The Mulberry Tree

No reviews yet — be the first to review The Mulberry Tree.

If you liked The Mulberry Tree

Keep exploring