🔍
The Specialists
Movie

The Specialists

3.3(3)19681h 0m
IMDb

The Specialists isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Mexico right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 30 June 2026.

Where to watch The Specialists

🇲🇽 Mexico

No streaming, rental or purchase options are listed in Mexico right now. Availability changes often — try switching your region in the header.

Streaming in other regions

🇪🇸 ES🇫🇷 FR🇮🇹 IT🇺🇸 US

Good to know

Director
Nick Millard
Release date
1968-07-01
Runtime
1h 0m
Language
English
Status
Released
Country
United States of America

About The Specialists

The Specialists is a 1968 movie, directed by Nick Millard, starring Ina Albrecht, Sylvia Koerner and Janice Kelly. It has a runtime of 1 hour 0 minutes. It holds an average rating of 3.3/10 from 3 viewers. Below you can see where to watch The Specialists in Mexico — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Synopsis

A young Munich woman becomes a prositute to survive and has a fling with another woman who works as an on-stage sex performer.

Cast

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Specialists in Mexico?+

The Specialists is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Mexico. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is The Specialists on Netflix?+

The Specialists is not on Netflix in Mexico right now.

How long is The Specialists?+

The Specialists has a runtime of 1 hour 0 minutes (60 minutes).

Who stars in The Specialists?+

The Specialists stars Ina Albrecht, Sylvia Koerner and Janice Kelly.

When did The Specialists come out?+

The Specialists is a 1968 movie directed by Nick Millard.

Who directed The Specialists?+

The Specialists was directed by Nick Millard.

User reviews

Write a review for The Specialists

No reviews yet — be the first to review The Specialists.

If you liked The Specialists

Keep exploring