β–Ά
πŸ”
Wake Up, Poor Periklis! (1969) poster
Movie

Wake Up, Poor Periklis!

β˜… 4.8(4)19691h 30m
IMDb

Wake Up, Poor Periklis! isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Mexico right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 28 June 2026.

Where to watch Wake Up, Poor Periklis!

πŸ‡²πŸ‡½ Mexico

No streaming, rental or purchase options are listed in Mexico right now. Availability changes often β€” try switching your region in the header.

Good to know

Director
Kostas Andritsos
Release date
1969-01-01
Runtime
1h 30m
Language
Greek
Status
Released
Country
Greece
Studio
Karagiannis-Karatzopoulos

About Wake Up, Poor Periklis!

Wake Up, Poor Periklis! is a 1969 movie in the Comedy genre, directed by Kostas Andritsos, starring Giorgos Panjas, Xenia Kalogeropoulou and Nikos Stavridis. It has a runtime of 1 hour 30 minutes. It holds an average rating of 4.8/10 from 4 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Wake Up, Poor Periklis! in Mexico β€” across streaming, rental and purchase options β€” along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Synopsis

To make his frivolous nephew see the error of his ways, a shipowner takes under his wing his bookish secretary to give her a complete makeover, bent on making him notice her. But, can the new and improved lady win the philanderer's heart?

Cast

Themes & keywords

greeceunclesecretarypoor1960swake upship owner

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Wake Up, Poor Periklis! in Mexico?+

Wake Up, Poor Periklis! is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Mexico. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is Wake Up, Poor Periklis! on Netflix?+

Wake Up, Poor Periklis! is not on Netflix in Mexico right now.

How long is Wake Up, Poor Periklis!?+

Wake Up, Poor Periklis! has a runtime of 1 hour 30 minutes (90 minutes).

Who stars in Wake Up, Poor Periklis!?+

Wake Up, Poor Periklis! stars Giorgos Panjas, Xenia Kalogeropoulou, Nikos Stavridis, Despoina Stylianopoulou and Dimitris Nikolaidis.

When did Wake Up, Poor Periklis! come out?+

Wake Up, Poor Periklis! is a 1969 movie directed by Kostas Andritsos.

What genre is Wake Up, Poor Periklis!?+

Wake Up, Poor Periklis! is Comedy film.

Who directed Wake Up, Poor Periklis!?+

Wake Up, Poor Periklis! was directed by Kostas Andritsos.

User reviews

Write a review for Wake Up, Poor Periklis!

No reviews yet β€” be the first to review Wake Up, Poor Periklis!.

If you liked Wake Up, Poor Periklis!…

Keep exploring