β–Ά
πŸ”
Sword and Fairy (2024) poster
Series

Sword and Fairy

β˜… 5.4(5)202440m1 season
Official site

Sword and Fairy isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Mexico right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 30 June 2026.

Where to watch Sword and Fairy

πŸ‡²πŸ‡½ Mexico

No streaming, rental or purchase options are listed in Mexico right now. Availability changes often β€” try switching your region in the header.

Streaming in other regions

πŸ‡¬πŸ‡¬ GGπŸ‡°πŸ‡· KR

Good to know

Creator
Liu Guo Nan
Release date
2024-01-18
Runtime
40m
Language
Mandarin
Seasons
1
Episodes
36
Network
Tencent Video
Status
Ended
Country
China
Studio
Shandong Film Studio

About Sword and Fairy

Sword and Fairy is a 2024 web series in the Drama genre, created by Liu Guo Nan, starring Xu Kai, Yu Shuxin and Fu Xinbo. It spans 1 season and 36 episodes, and originally aired on Tencent Video. It holds an average rating of 5.4/10 from 5 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Sword and Fairy in Mexico β€” across streaming, rental and purchase options β€” along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Synopsis

The two amnesiac youths, Yue Jinzhao and Yue Qi, have been wandering the land in search of their identities and pasts, only for Yue Qi to lose all of her money to a member of the Risen Soul Cult. In the process of trying to recover the lost money, they meet up with Luo Zhouyan, the head of the "Evanescent" Luo family who is spearheading efforts in her region to destroy the cult and expose its crimes. As the Yue siblings and Luo Zhaoyan join forces with each other and members of the True Martial Alliance: Ju Shifang, Ming Xin, and her uncle Xian Qing, to root out the leaders of the cult while overcoming their personal demons and finding out about the mysterious organizations operating in the shadows.

Seasons (1)

Season 136 eps Β· 2024

Cast

Themes & keywords

based on video gamexianxiahistorical fantasyxuanhuansword and fairy

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Sword and Fairy in Mexico?+

Sword and Fairy is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Mexico. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is Sword and Fairy on Netflix?+

Sword and Fairy is not on Netflix in Mexico right now.

How many seasons of Sword and Fairy are there?+

Sword and Fairy has 1 season and 36 episodes in total.

Who stars in Sword and Fairy?+

Sword and Fairy stars Xu Kai, Yu Shuxin, Fu Xinbo, Wan Peng and Bai Bingke.

When did Sword and Fairy come out?+

Sword and Fairy is a 2024 web series created by Liu Guo Nan.

What genre is Sword and Fairy?+

Sword and Fairy is Drama series.

Who created Sword and Fairy?+

Sword and Fairy was created by Liu Guo Nan.

User reviews

Write a review for Sword and Fairy

No reviews yet β€” be the first to review Sword and Fairy.

If you liked Sword and Fairy…

Keep exploring