🔍
Tony Shalhoub Breaking Bread (2025) poster
Series

Tony Shalhoub Breaking Bread

5.5(2)202543m1 season
Official site

Tony Shalhoub Breaking Bread is streaming on HBO Max Amazon Channel, YouTube TV and HBO Max in United States, and available to rent or buy on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies and Fandango At Home. Availability checked 29 June 2026.

Good to know

Release date
2025-10-05
Runtime
43m
Language
English
Seasons
1
Episodes
6
Network
CNN
Status
Returning Series
Country
United States of America
Studio
Lionsgate Alternative Television

About Tony Shalhoub Breaking Bread

Tony Shalhoub Breaking Bread is a 2025 web series in the Documentary genre, starring Tony Shalhoub. It spans 1 season and 6 episodes, and originally aired on CNN. It holds an average rating of 5.5/10 from 2 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Tony Shalhoub Breaking Bread in United States — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Synopsis

The six-episode series shows the authentic Tony behind the neurotic characters he plays — a passionate food lover who makes bread and breaks bread with local bakers, top chefs, home cooks and everyone in between.

Seasons (1)

Season 16 eps · 2025

Cast

Themes & keywords

travelfoodcelebratoryinformative

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Tony Shalhoub Breaking Bread in United States?+

In United States, you can stream Tony Shalhoub Breaking Bread on HBO Max Amazon Channel, YouTube TV and HBO Max. It's also available to rent or buy on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies and Fandango At Home.

Is Tony Shalhoub Breaking Bread on Netflix?+

Tony Shalhoub Breaking Bread is not on Netflix in United States right now, but you can stream it on HBO Max Amazon Channel, YouTube TV and HBO Max.

How many seasons of Tony Shalhoub Breaking Bread are there?+

Tony Shalhoub Breaking Bread has 1 season and 6 episodes in total.

Who stars in Tony Shalhoub Breaking Bread?+

Tony Shalhoub Breaking Bread stars Tony Shalhoub.

When did Tony Shalhoub Breaking Bread come out?+

Tony Shalhoub Breaking Bread is a 2025 web series.

What genre is Tony Shalhoub Breaking Bread?+

Tony Shalhoub Breaking Bread is Documentary series.

User reviews

Write a review for Tony Shalhoub Breaking Bread

No reviews yet — be the first to review Tony Shalhoub Breaking Bread.

If you liked Tony Shalhoub Breaking Bread

Keep exploring